Sanjiv Jhaveri

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 650,764 this week
Trailer
1:41 | Trailer
Sanjiv Jhaveri was born on October 22, 1972 in New York City, New York, USA as Sanjiv Ramesh Jhaveri. He is an actor, known for Law & Order (1990), Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) and Sita Sings the Blues (2008). See full bio »

Lizzy Caplan Shares an Awkward "Masters of Sex" Story

Lizzy Caplan rolls our signature dice to reveal stories from her past.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order
Life Line (S16, Ep5)
Tue, Dec 17 4:00 PM PST on WE (122)
Law & Order
Life Line (S16, Ep5)
Thu, Dec 19 8:00 AM PST on ION (030)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sanjiv Jhaveri's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Law & Order Assistant M.E. Roger Migdal / Asst. M.E. Roger Migdal / Clerk / Sinja
(2001-2005)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Dr. Patel / Dr. Stewart Fahey
(2005-2008)
Sita Sings the Blues Dave / Dasharatha / Ravana / Dhobi / Valmiki
(2008)
The Rewrite Dr. Goel
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2014 The Rewrite
Dr. Goel
 2006-2011 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Imad Khouri / Mr. Singh
- Missing Pieces (2011) ... Imad Khouri
- Underbelly (2006) ... Mr. Singh
 2011 Somebody's Hero
Cab Driver
 2010 Walkaway
Soham
 2009 Possible Side Effects (TV Movie)
Patel
 2009/I The Call Center (Short)
Bobby Dean
 2008 Ismael (Short)
Ismael
 2008 Anjali (Short)
Jaydev
 2005-2008 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Dr. Stewart Fahey / Dr. Patel
- Reunion (2008) ... Dr. Stewart Fahey
- Beast (2005) ... Dr. Patel
 2008 Sita Sings the Blues
Dave / Dasharatha / Ravana / ... (voice)
 2007 Pardon My French (Short)
Anton
 2007 Loins of Punjab Presents
Chris G. (Judge)
 2006 Conviction (TV Series)
Doctor
- True Love (2006) ... Doctor
 2005 Raisins Not Virgins: Abdul (Short)
Abdul
 2001-2005 Law & Order (TV Series)
Sinja / Assistant M.E. Roger Migdal / Asst. M.E. Roger Migdal / ...
- Life Line (2005) ... Sinja
- House Calls (2003) ... Assistant M.E. Roger Migdal
- Mother's Day (2003) ... Asst. M.E. Roger Migdal
- School Daze (2001) ... Clerk
 2004 Rescue Me (TV Series)
Clinic Doctor
- DNA (2004) ... Clinic Doctor
 2004 Fillum Star: The Peter Patel Story
Dr. Vivek Kapadia
 2002 Grasp (Short)
Mr. Singh
 2002 Just a Kiss
Cabbie
 2000 Strangers with Candy (TV Series)
Cab Driver
- Jerri's Burning Issue (2000) ... Cab Driver
 2000 Urbania
Cassandra's Helper

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Cast member in two completely different regional theater productions of the same play: "Indian Ink" by Tom Stoppard. One was performed at the Studio Theatre in Washington, DC (in Sept/Oct '99) and the other at the Kansas City Repertory Theatre in Kansas City, Missouri (in Apr/May '03).

Alternate Names:

Sanjeev Jhaveri
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Columbia University in New York City See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed