Michael Dougherty (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 924 this week
Clip
3:22 | Clip
Michael Dougherty was born on October 28, 1974 in Columbus, Ohio, USA. He is a writer and director, known for Trick 'r Treat (2007), Krampus (2015) and Superman Returns (2006). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Trick 'r Treat
Wed, Oct 16 8:00 PM PDT on AMC (057)
Trick 'r Treat
Thu, Oct 17 3:30 PM PDT on AMC (057)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 49 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 01 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Dougherty's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2007)
Krampus Writer
(2015)
(2006)
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actor | Producer | Editor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 2019 Godzilla: King of the Monsters (screenplay by) / (story by)
 2016 X-Men: Apocalypse (story by)
 2015/I Krampus (written by)
 2012 Trick 'r Treat: Father's Day (Video short)
 2011/III Trick 'r Treat: Making Friends (Short) (writer)
 2007 Trick 'r Treat (written by)
 2006 Superman Returns (screenplay) / (story)
 2005 Urban Legends: Bloody Mary (Video) (written by)
 2003 Deadtime Stories (TV Short) (creator)
 2003 X2: X-Men United (screenplay)
 1996/I Season's Greetings (Short)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (34 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writing 12 issues of "Ultimate X-Men" with X2 director 'Bryan Singer' and X2 co-scribe Dan Harris for Marvel Comics. See more »

Official Sites:

mikedougherty.com

Alternate Names:

Mike Dougherty
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed