STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,290 this week

Gretel Killeen


Gretel Killeen was born on February 3, 1963 in Turramurra, New South Wales, Australia. She is a writer and producer, known for Jimmy and Gret Don't Do Sex (2011), Gettin' Square (2003) and The Party Machine (1990). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 827 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 
list image
a list of 28 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gretel Killeen's work have you seen?

Known For

Gettin' Square Rhonda Halliwell
(2003)
(1990)
The Horizon Angela Mercy
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2011 Jimmy and Gret Don't Do Sex (writer)
  Big Brother: Australia (TV Series) (script - 9 episodes, 2005 - 2007) (screenplay - 1 episode, 2007)
- Day 100: Finale (2007) ... (script)
- Golden Key Special (2007) ... (script)
- Wildcard Entry (2007) ... (script)
- Full House (2007) ... (script)
- Game On (2007) ... (script)
  Big Brother Uncut (TV Series) (1 episode, 2005) (script - 56 episodes, 2005 - 2007)
- BB07 Eviction 13: Double Eviction (2007) ... (script)
- Final 4 Nominations: Gretel Goes In (2007) ... (script)
- BB07 Eviction 12: Double Eviction (2007) ... (script)
- BB07: Live Nomination 12 (2007) ... (script)
- BB07: Eviction 11 (2007) ... (script)
 1990 The Party Machine (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1990) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2 (1990) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... (writer)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gretskys

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed