Bill O'Reilly (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,343 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Political commentator Bill O'Reilly was born on September 10, 1949 in New York City, to Winifred Angela (Drake) and William James O'Reilly. He was born into a classic Irish Catholic family and attended private Catholic schools. O'Reilly attended Marist College and studied history. Bill was also in the football club as a punter and wrote for the ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Iron Man 2
Sat, Nov 23 3:55 AM PST on EPIX (677)
Iron Man 2
Sat, Nov 23 6:55 AM PST on EPIX (676)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 20 Dec 2013
 
a list of 48 people
created 12 Jan 2018
 
a list of 34 people
created 15 Oct 2018
 
a list of 39 people
created 04 Mar 2017
 
a list of 96 people
created 18 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill O'Reilly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

Iron Man 2 Bill O'Reilly
(2010)
(2011)
Killing Jesus Producer
(2015)
Killing Kennedy Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2015-2018 Legends & Lies (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 33 episodes)
- The Civil War: Brother vs. Brother (2018) ... (executive producer)
- John Wilkes Booth: The Killing of Lincoln (2018) ... (executive producer)
- William Tecumseh Sherman: Total War (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Abraham Lincoln: The Campaign (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Jefferson Davis: The Black Flag (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017 No Spin News (TV Series) (producer)
 2016 Killing Reagan (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2015 Killing Jesus (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 Killing Kennedy (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 Killing Kennedy (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2013 Killing Lincoln (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2002-2008 The O'Reilly Factor (TV Series) (executive producer - 140 episodes)
- Episode dated 18 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 17 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 16 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 15 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 12 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
 1997 Off the Wall: A Creative Journey (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (94 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (77 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: The O'Reilly Factor See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 6 Interviews | 10 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

William James O'Reilly Jr.

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you get to be as smart and as talented as me, you'll have a show. That won't happen. See more »

Trivia:

As of 2001, has said he receives about 30,000 e-mails a day for his show The O'Reilly Factor (1996). See more »

Trademark:

Towering height See more »

Nickname:

Papa Bear

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed