Tripp Pickell


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 76,450 this week
Trailer
1:08 | Trailer
Tripp Pickell was born on May 21, 1974 in Valdosta, Georgia, USA. He is known for his work on This Is Us (2016), Training Day (2017) and Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Criminal Minds
Won't Get Fooled Again (S1, Ep3)
Wed, Oct 23 6:00 PM PDT on WE (122)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 122 people
created 21 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tripp Pickell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

This Is Us Civil Affairs Marine
(2019)
Training Day Bowman
(2017)
(2015)
24 Agent Swofford
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2017-2019 Hit (TV Series)
Avis
- We Are All Beasts (2019) ... Avis
- It's Like Running Away From Your Shadow (2019) ... Avis (credit only)
- Old Man (2019) ... Avis
- Ye of Little Faith (2018) ... Avis
- Just Staying Alive (2017) ... Avis
 2019 This Is Us (TV Series)
Civil Affairs Marine
- Strangers (2019) ... Civil Affairs Marine
 2017 The Last Tycoon (TV Series)
Frantic Man
- More Stars Than There Are in Heaven (2017) ... Frantic Man
 2017 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Male Agent #1
- Uncaged (2017) ... Male Agent #1
 2017 Training Day (TV Series)
Bowman
- Trigger Time (2017) ... Bowman
 2005-2016 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Howard Walker / Bomb Tech #2
- Keeper (2016) ... Howard Walker
- Won't Get Fooled Again (2005) ... Bomb Tech #2
 2016 The Calamities of Jane (TV Series)
Zack
- Shredded and Strapped (2016) ... Zack
- Meds and Married (2016) ... Zack
- Networking? (2016) ... Zack
 2016 Pra(e)y (Short)
Lance
 2015 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
Lucas
- Yippie Kayak (2015) ... Lucas
 2015/I The Perfect Guy
Uniformed Officer
 2015 Scorpion (TV Series)
Officer McEwen
- Cliffhanger (2015) ... Officer McEwen
 2015 Two Houses (Short)
Dad
 2015 CSI: Cyber (TV Series)
Richard Davis
- Killer En Route (2015) ... Richard Davis
 2013/II House Call (Short)
Mr. Brady
 2013 The BroadCast Club (TV Series)
The Photographer
- The Photoshoot (2013) ... The Photographer
 2010 24 (TV Series)
Agent Swofford
- Day 8: 5:00 a.m.-6:00 a.m. (2010) ... Agent Swofford
 2008 Haunted (TV Series)
Gordon Hunter
- Simon Redux (2008) ... Gordon Hunter
 2008 NCIS (TV Series)
Petty Officer Pete Bidwell
- Dog Tags (2008) ... Petty Officer Pete Bidwell
 2007 Who's Gonna Drive? (Short)
Mike
 2007 Eviction (Short)
Gary
 2007 Jericho (TV Series)
New Bern Soldier
- Why We Fight (2007) ... New Bern Soldier
 2006 Invasion (TV Series)
Deputy Troy Armis
- Round Up (2006) ... Deputy Troy Armis
- Run and Gun (2006) ... Deputy Troy Armis
 2006 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Uniformed Cop
- Odds or Evens (2006) ... Uniformed Cop
 2005 3:52
John
 2004 LAX (TV Series)
Navy Guy
- Thanksgiving (2004) ... Navy Guy
 2002 Angel (TV Series)
Holtzian
- Forgiving (2002) ... Holtzian
 2000 Chinde
Confederate Soldier
Show Show Stunts (13 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Don Tripp Pickell

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed