STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,112,399 this week

Yang Yueh


Yang Yueh was born on November 16, 1937 in Hunan, China as Hsiang Sheng Lu. He is an actor and director, known for Xiao yu chi da yu (1980), Han yue ku deng (1975) and Qiu yu xiao xiao (1975). See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yang Yueh's work have you seen?

Known For

(1980)
(1975)
(1975)
Dong fang qi tan Ko Tso-wang
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (103 credits)
 1979 The Guardian
 1978 Gu cuo ye yu
 1978 Renegade Monk
Constable Chin (Guest star)
 1978 Xue ye hua
Chen Wei Hsin
 1978 Fury of the Shaolin Master (Guest star)
 1977 Jiu suo
 1976 Yue ya er
 1976 Mei hua
 1975 A Piano
 1975 Ji Gong huo fo
Chi Gung
 1975 Lu Lu
 1975 Misty Drizzle
 1974 Ai de qi ji
 1974 Pray for Love
 1974 Yan gui ye ku
 1974 Qiu deng ye yu
Lord Chao
 1973 Wo fei wu qing
Su Wen-ching
 1973 Yun fei he chu
Wu Kai Wen
 1973 Thirteen and a Half Tenants
Hsiao Pai
 1973 Na Cha and the Seven Devils (Guest star) (as Yang Yu)
 1972 Rang wo ku ba
 1972 Sha da jie
 1972 Dong fang qi tan
Ko Tso-wang
 1971 Broken Sword (Guest star)
 1971 Fei long shan
 1971 Si hai yi jia
Sun Da-Ko
 1971 Gu wu zhao zu
 1971 Esquire Hotel
 1970 Kuo san niang
Chu Chung Nien
 1970 While the Wife Is Not Home
Chang King-shan
 1970 Jin ye zi
 1970 Four Moods
The Scholar (Happiness)
 1970 The Black Fox
Wen Mou
 1969 Xue niang (as Young Yao)
 1968 Chun shao yun kai
Chou Nien-shen
 1968 Fei zei
 1966 Du mei gui
Mr. Chin
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yue Chien-Feng | Young Yao | Yang Yu | Yang Yue
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed