No photo available. Represent Jeff Yonis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 209,289 this week

Jeff Yonis

Jeff Yonis is a producer and writer, known for Born Bad (1997), American Playhouse (1981) and Humanoids from the Deep (1996). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Yonis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Born Bad Writer
(1997)
(1982-1985)
Black Scorpion Director
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2016 Bullying and What You Can Do! (Video short) (producer)
 2016 History Kids: Amelia Earhart (Video short) (producer)
 2016 History Kids: City Government (Video short) (producer)
 2016 History Kids: State Government (Video short) (producer)
 2016 Science Kids: All About the Circulatory System (Video short) (producer)
 2016 Science Kids: All About the Endocrine System (Video short) (producer)
 2016 History Kids: 3 Branches of Government (Video short) (producer)
 2016 History Kids: Benjamin Franklin (Video short) (producer)
 2016 History Kids: How a Bill Becomes a Law (Video short) (producer)
 2016 Science Kids: All About Photosynthesis (Video short) (producer)
 2005 My Fantastic Field Trip to the Planets (Video short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeffery Yonis

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed