Sally Yeh (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,316 this week
Trailer
1:26 | Trailer
Sally Yeh was born on September 30, 1961 in Taipei, Taiwan as Chien-Wen Yeh. She is known for her work on The Killer (1989), The Man with the Iron Fists (2012) and Peking Opera Blues (1986). She has been married to George Lam since July 17, 1996. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 11 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 06 Oct 2015
 
a list of 215 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 
a list of 168 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 
a list of 126 people
created 16 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sally Yeh's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Killer Jennie
(1989)
(2012)
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2003 Love Under the Sun (Short)
 1989 The Killer
Jennie
 1988 The Laser Man
Susu
 1988 The Diary of a Big Man
Sally
 1988 I Love Maria
Maria, The Robot
 1986 Peking Opera Blues
Pat Neil
 1985 Qing bao long hu men (as Lynda Yeh)
 1985 Seven Foxes (as Chien-Wen Yeh)
 1985 The Protector
Sally (uncredited)
 1985 Bu huo ying xiong
San
 1985 Cupid One
May Yeung Yee-Ching
 1985 Funny Face
 1984 Shao nu ri ji
Physical Education Teacher (Guest star)
 1984 Shanghai Blues
Stool
 1984 The Occupant
Angie
 1984 Teppanyaki
Sisi
 1983 Kong xin da shao ye
Sally
 1982 Pink Force Commando
Dynamite Susie
 1982 Bin mei
Nancy Yu
 1982 Golden Queen's Commando
Dynamite
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Qianwen Ye | Chien-Wen Yeh | Lynda Yeh | Sally Yip | Sin-Man Yip
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Raised in Canada, began recording Chinese songs before she learned the language, using lyrics transcribed into English phonetics. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed