No photo available. Represent Stanley Wood? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 973,120 this week

Stanley Wood (1912–1993)

Stanley Wood was born on July 1, 1912 in Pendleton, Salford, England. He was a writer, known for Coronation Street (1960). He was married to Helen Wood. He died on November 13, 1993 in England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in England, UK

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stanley Wood's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

1972

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1972 Coronation Street (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1237 (1972)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2016 Let's Do It: A Tribute to Victoria Wood (TV Special documentary)
Himself
 2016 Good Morning Britain (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 21 April 2016 (2016) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2005 What Did ITV Do for Me? (TV Movie documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Chris Foote Wood. See more »

Nickname:

Stan See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed