Dennis Wolfberg (1946–1994)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,574 this week
Trailer
0:53 | Trailer
Dennis Wolfberg was born on March 29, 1946 in New York, USA. He was an actor and writer, known for Quantum Leap (1989), The Clairvoyant (1982) and Teacher Teacher (1990). He was married to Jeannie McBride. He died on October 3, 1994 in Culver City, California, USA. See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 136 people
created 13 Oct 2016
 
a list of 153 people
created 27 Jul 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 20 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Wolfberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Quantum Leap Gooshie
(1989-1993)
The Clairvoyant Comedian
(1982)
(1990)
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1990 Nothing Upstairs (TV Movie)
Dennis
 1990 Teacher Teacher (TV Short)
 1982 The Clairvoyant
Comedian
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became a fixture on "The Tonight Show" and starred in an HBO special in early 1992. He also had a recurring role as a strange scientist on NBC's "Quantum Leap," and in April 1993 "Entertainment Tonight" aired "A Day in the Life of Dennis Wolfberg," focusing on his relentless touring schedule. See more »

Trademark:

Facial contortions and slice-of-life stand-up comedy style

Nickname:

Dick Hertz

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed