No photo available. Represent Nicholas Witchell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 128,294 this week

Nicholas Witchell

Nicholas Witchell was born on September 23, 1953 in Cosford, Shropshire, England as Nicholas Newton Henshall Witchell. He is an actor, known for Doctor Who (2005), UK General Election (1950) and Breakfast News (1989). He has been married to Maria Staples since 2014. They have two children. See full bio »

Who Would Jessica Camacho Recruit for "Watchmen"?

"All Rise" and "Watchmen" star Jessica Camacho reveals which devilish superhero she wants to join the world of "Watchmen."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Witchell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Doctor Who Nicholas Witchell
(2007)
UK General Election Himself - Royal Correspondent
(2010-2015)
Breakfast News Himself - Presenter
(1989-1993)
Horizon Himself - Newsreader
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Nicholas Witchell
- Voyage of the Damned (2007) ... Nicholas Witchell
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nick Witchell
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed