Nancy Carell


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 608 this week
Trailer
2:32 | Trailer
Nancy Carell was born on July 19, 1966 in Cohasset, Massachusetts, USA as Nancy Ellen Walls. She is an actress and writer, known for The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005), Seeking a Friend for the End of the World (2012) and Bridesmaids (2011). She has been married to Steve Carell since August 5, 1995. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Office
Finale (S9, Ep23)
Thu, Nov 14 6:50 PM PST on COMEDY (064)
The Office
Finale (S9, Ep23)
Thu, Nov 14 7:25 PM PST on COMEDY (064)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 150 people
updated 12 Feb 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 images
created 11 Oct 2018
 
a list of 41 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 3308 people
created 21 Apr 2018
 
a list of 774 people
created 02 May 2018
 
a list of 9926 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy Carell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The 40-Year-Old Virgin Health Clinic Counselor
(2005)
Bridesmaids Helen's Tennis Partner
(2011)
Angie Tribeca Mrs. Perry
(2016-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2016 Angie Tribeca (TV Series)
Mrs. Perry
- Electoral Dysfunction (2016) ... Mrs. Perry
- Pilot (2016) ... Mrs. Perry
 2005-2013 The Office (TV Series)
Carol Stills
- Finale (2013) ... Carol Stills
- Sex Ed (2010) ... Carol Stills
- A Benihana Christmas (2006) ... Carol Stills (as Nancy Walls)
- Diwali (2006) ... Carol Stills (as Nancy Walls)
- Casino Night (2006) ... Carol Stills (as Nancy Walls)
 2012 Georgia (TV Series)
Davinia
- Hello, I'm Davinia (2012) ... Davinia
 2011/I Bridesmaids
Helen's Tennis Partner
 2009 The Goode Family (TV Series)
Helen Goode / Clothing Store Manager / Girl
- A Goode Man Is Hard to Find (2009) ... Helen Goode (voice)
- Gerald's Way or the Highway (2009) ... Helen Goode (voice)
- Trouble in Store (2009) ... Helen Goode / Girl (voice)
- Public Disturbance (2009) ... Helen Goode (voice)
- After-School Special (2009) ... Helen Goode (voice)
 2007 The Naked Trucker and T-Bones Show (TV Series)
Marcia
- T-Bones TV (2007) ... Marcia (as Nancy Walls)
 2005 The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Health Clinic Counselor (as Nancy Walls)
 2003 Anger Management
Flight Attendant (as Nancy Walls)
 1999 Random Play (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Various (as Nancy Walls)
- Pilot (1999) ... Various (as Nancy Walls)
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Various (as Nancy Walls)
 1998 LateLine (TV Series)
Jill
- Pearce's New Buddy (1998) ... Jill (as Nancy Walls)
 1995-1996 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Various / Bobbie Battista / Gail Lafferty / ...
- Jim Carrey/Soundgarden (1996) ... Various / Michelle Benson (as Nancy Walls)
- Christine Baranski/The Cure (1996) ... Various / Bobbie Battista / Susan Taylor (as Nancy Walls)
- Teri Hatcher/Dave Matthews Band (1996) ... Various / Gail Lafferty (as Nancy Walls)
- Steve Forbes/Rage Against the Machine (1996) ... Various / Patty / Mary (as Nancy Walls)
- Elle MacPherson/Sting (1996) ... Wife / Contestant / Kathy Ireland / ... (as Nancy Walls)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Ameritech Cellular Phones (1997)

Alternate Names:

Nancy Walls Carell | Nancy Walls Carrell | Nancy Walls

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son John Carell was born in June 2004. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed