How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bettina von Arnim's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1994 Hölderlin-Comics (story)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Children: 4 sons: Freimund (Johannes Freimund), born 1812; Siegmund, born 1813; Friedmund (Anton Friedmund Nepomuk), born 9 February 1815, died 24 July 1883; Kühnemund, born 1817; and 3 daughters: Armgart, Gisela, Maximiliane "Maxe". See more »

Nickname:

Bettina Brentano See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed