No photo available. Represent Valerie Vernon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 137,351 this week

Valerie Vernon (I) (1926–1975)

Valerie Vernon was born in 1926 in England. She was an actress and costume designer, known for Gog (1954), The Glass Tomb (1955) and Craig Kennedy, Criminologist (1952). She died in 1975 in London, England. See full bio »

Born:

in England, UK

Died:

(age 49) in London, England, UK

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valerie Vernon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gog Mme. Elzevir
(1954)
(1955)
Craig Kennedy, Criminologist Georgette Benoit / Mrs. Emmett Thacker / Selena Pyke
(1952)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 1959 The Vise (TV Series)
Receptionist
- There's Danger in Beauty (1959) ... Receptionist
 1955 The Glass Tomb
Bella
 1955 The Delavine Affair
Lola
 1954 A Star Is Born
Marian (uncredited)
 1954 Gog
Mme. Elzevir
 1954 Schlitz Playhouse (TV Series)
Glamour Girl
- Something Wonderful (1954) ... Glamour Girl
 1953 Bad for Each Other
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1953 Escape from Fort Bravo
Girl in Bar (uncredited)
 1953 The Red Skelton Hour (TV Series)
Harem Girl
- Freddie's Masquerade (1953) ... Harem Girl
 1953 Chevron Theatre (TV Series)
- The Better Half (1953)
 1953 The Glass Wall
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1953 Cowboy G-Men (TV Series)
Toni Fenton
- The Run Down (1953) ... Toni Fenton
 1952 Craig Kennedy, Criminologist (TV Series)
Georgette Benoit / Selena Pyke / Mrs. Emmett Thacker
- The Trap ... Georgette Benoit
- Murder on a Million ... Selena Pyke
- File 1313 ... Mrs. Emmett Thacker
 1952 Limelight
Extra in Dress Circle (uncredited)
 1952 Cattle Town
Woman Giving Directions (uncredited)
 1952 My Little Margie (TV Series)
Mrs. Lou
- Insurance (1952) ... Mrs. Lou
 1952 Son of Paleface
Girl in Bedroom (uncredited)
 1952 She's Working Her Way Through College
Chorus Girl (uncredited)
 1952 Bal Tabarin
Dufar's Companion (uncredited)
 1952 Boston Blackie (TV Series)
Madeline Warren
- Bad Time Charlie (1952)
- Death by Dictation (1952) ... Madeline Warren
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Valerie Verdon

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed