No photo available. Represent Maya Van Horn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 231,385 this week

Maya Van Horn (1896–1983)

Maya Van Horn was born on December 26, 1896 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. She was an actress, known for The Fugitive (1963), Combat! (1962) and The Rogues (1964). She died on December 8, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

My Favorite Martian
Martin and the Eternal Triangle (S1, Ep26)
Sat, Sep 21 4:30 AM PDT on KNBCDT2 (190)
Dragonwyck
Sat, Sep 28 6:50 AM PDT on FXM (074)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maya Van Horn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Fugitive German Farmwoman
(1964)
Combat! Mother Superior / Woman
(1962-1963)
(1964)
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 1974 Little House on the Prairie (TV Series)
Helga Nordstrom
- Town Party-Country Party (1974) ... Helga Nordstrom
 1973 Roll Out (TV Series)
Madame Villois
- Sunday, Sweet Sunday (1973) ... Madame Villois
 1966 The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Wardrobe mistress
- The Garden of Evil Affair (1966) ... Wardrobe mistress
 1966 Please Don't Eat the Daisies (TV Series)
Mrs. Weisbardt
- At Home with the Faculty (1966) ... Mrs. Weisbardt
 1966 Torn Curtain
East Berlin Housewife (uncredited)
 1965 Run for Your Life (TV Series)
The Drugstore Proprietress
- The Girl Next Door Is a Spy (1965) ... The Drugstore Proprietress
 1964 The Rogues (TV Series)
Nun
- Viva Diaz! (1964) ... Nun
 1964 My Favorite Martian (TV Series)
Francine Resnay
- Martin and the Eternal Triangle (1964) ... Francine Resnay
 1964 The Fugitive (TV Series)
German Farmwoman
- Never Stop Running (1964) ... German Farmwoman
 1962-1963 Combat! (TV Series)
Woman / Mother Superior
- The Sniper (1963) ... Woman
- I Swear by Apollo (1962) ... Mother Superior
 1960 The DuPont Show with June Allyson (TV Series)
Madame Gavrileau
- Intermission (1960) ... Madame Gavrileau
 1959 The Third Man (TV Series)
Paulette
- A Pocketful of Sin (1959) ... Paulette
 1957 The Adventures of Jim Bowie (TV Series)
Mme. Villepigue
- A Fortune for Madame (1957) ... Mme. Villepigue
 1957 Les Girls
Stout French Woman (uncredited)
 1957 Telephone Time (TV Series)
Mrs. Graaf
- Plot to Save a Boy (1957) ... Mrs. Graaf
 1956 Nightfall
Woman (uncredited)
 1956 The Man Called X (TV Series)
- Enemy Agent (1956)
 1955 Lady Godiva of Coventry
Frenchwoman (uncredited)
 1954 The Last Time I Saw Paris
German Woman (uncredited)
 1953 The Mississippi Gambler
Madame Lesanne (uncredited)
 1952 The Snows of Kilimanjaro
Princess (uncredited)
 1951 An American in Paris
Audience Member (uncredited)
 1951 Rich, Young and Pretty
Guest in Cafe (uncredited)
 1946 Dragonwyck
Countess De Grenier (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Popsie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed