No photo available. Represent Cecil Van Auker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,646,656 this week

Cecil Van Auker (1885–1938)

Cecil Van Auker was born in July 1885 in Youngstown, Ohio, USA. He was an actor, known for Flame of Youth (1920), The Grub Stake (1923) and Up and Going (1922). He died on February 18, 1938 in Prescott, Arizona, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Youngstown, Ohio, USA

A Guide to the Films of Rian Johnson

From Brick to Knives Out, we explore the unique cinematic stylings of director Rian Johnson.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cecil Van Auker's work have you seen?

Known For

Flame of Youth John Forsythe
(1920)
The Grub Stake The Mounty
(1923)
Up and Going Albert Brandon (in prologue)
(1922)
(1920)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 1923 The Gunfighter
William Camp
 1923 The Grub Stake
The Mounty (as C.K. Van Auker)
 1922 Youth Must Have Love
Marvin
 1922 Up and Going
Albert Brandon (in prologue)
 1922 The Ragged Heiress
James Moreton
 1921 Trailin'
John Bard (uncredited)
 1921 Cinderella of the Hills
Rodney Bates
 1921 The Girl from God's Country
Otto Kraus (as C.K. Van Auker)
 1921 The Mother Heart
John Howard
 1921 Payment Guaranteed
Stephen Strange
 1920 Flame of Youth
John Forsythe
 1920 The Girl of My Heart
Dr. Norman
 1920 The Little Wanderer
Joe Farley (as Cecil Vanauker)
 1919 Jacques of the Silver North
Joseph Clyde Treffery (as Captain C.A. Van Auker)
 1916 The Intrigue
Guy Longstreet
 1916 The Rough Neck (Short)
Luis Fernandez (as C.K. Van Auker)
 1916 Love Is Law (Short)
Settewa
 1916 Sons of the Sea (Short)
Dave Mayhew
 1916 The Code of the Hills (Short)
Robert Emerson
 1916 Prisoners of Conscience (Short)
Dean Carroll
 1916 Jackstraws (Short)
Stuart Winthrop
 1916 The Wheat and the Chaff (Short)
Charles Torrance
 1916 None So Blind (Short)
Milton Hessor
 1916 Playthings of the Gods (Short)
John Raymond
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

C.K. Van Aucker | C.K. Van Auker | Captain C.A. Van Auker | Cecil Vanauker

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed