No photo available. Represent Christine L. Tudor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,386 this week

Christine L. Tudor

Christine L. Tudor was born on July 22, 1967 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. She is an actress, known for Loving (1983), Final Mission (1984) and Deadly Games (1982). She has been married to Craig Newman since 1987. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christine L. Tudor's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Loving Gwyneth Alden
(1991-1995)
Final Mission Mrs. Deacon
(1984)
Deadly Games Chris Howlett
(1982)
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1991-1995 Loving (TV Series)
Gwyneth Alden
- Episode dated 31 October 1995 (1995) ... Gwyneth Alden (as Christine Tudor)
- Episode #1.2282 (1992) ... Gwyneth Alden
- Episode #1.2281 (1992) ... Gwyneth Alden
- Episode #1.2280 (1992) ... Gwyneth Alden
- Episode #1.2277 (1992) ... Gwyneth Alden
 1984 Final Mission
Mrs. Deacon
 1982 Deadly Games
Chris Howlett (as Christine Tudor)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1986 Celebrity Double Talk (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 7 November 1986 (1986) ... Herself
- Episode dated 6 November 1986 (1986) ... Herself
- Episode dated 5 November 1986 (1986) ... Herself
- Episode dated 4 November 1986 (1986) ... Herself
- Episode dated 3 November 1986 (1986) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Windex-actress commercial titles, "Grease Chant" and "Clones" See more »

Official Sites:

Change.org

Alternate Names:

Christine Tudor Newman | Christine Tudor
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed