Donald Trump


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 117 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Donald John Trump was born on June 14, 1946 at the Jamaica Hospital Medical Center in the Queens borough of New York City. He is the son of Mary Trump (née Macleod) and Fred Trump, a real estate millionaire. His mother was a Scottish immigrant who initially worked as a maid. His father was born in New York, to German parents. From kindergarten ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Little Rascals
Fri, Oct 18 1:05 AM PDT on HBOF (522)
Mile 22
Fri, Oct 18 8:25 PM PDT on TMCX (600)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 4 months ago
 
list image
a list of 44 people
created 14 Dec 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 31 Oct 2017
 
a list of 46 people
created 09 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donald Trump's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 5 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ghosts Can't Do It Donald Trump
(1989)
(1992)
Two Weeks Notice Donald Trump
(2002)
The Apprentice Producer
(2004-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
 2008-2017 The Apprentice (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- I Don't Have Time for Anyone's Ego Except My Own (2017) ... (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
- Bon Voyage (2017) ... (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
- I'm Going Full Ballmer (2017) ... (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
- Scissors and Some Creativity (2017) ... (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
- Candy for a Billionaire (2017) ... (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2015 Miss Universe 2014 (TV Special) (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2013 Miss Universe 2013 (TV Special) (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2012 Miss Universe 2012 (TV Special) (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2012 The 2012 Miss USA Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2011 An Evening with Celebrity Apprentice (TV Special) (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2010 The 2010 Miss Universe Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2010 Donald J. Trump Presents: The Ultimate Merger (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2009 Miss Universe Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2009 Miss USA 2009 (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2009 The Girls of Hedsor Hall (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Etiquette (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Assessment and Appearance (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2008 The 57th Annual Miss USA Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2007 Pageant Place (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- After the Fall (2007) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Miss USA 2006 (TV Special) (producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2005 The Apprentice: Martha Stewart (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2005 Miss Universe 2005 (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2003 Miss Universe Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2002 Miss Universe Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2002 Miss USA 2002 (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2001 Miss Universe 2001 (TV Special documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (22 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (14 credits)
Show Show Self (335 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (390 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-host, with Anne Marie Howard, of an infomercial for his "Way to Wealth" seminars. See more »

Publicity Listings:

32 Print Biographies | 13 Portrayals | 8 Interviews | 793 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 145 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

The President of the United States | The President | The Presient | Donald J. Trump | Mr. Donald Trump | Mr. Trump | President Donald Trump | President-Elect Donald Trump | President Trump | US President Donald Trump | Trump | President Trup

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the terrorist attack on the Manchester Arena] So many young, beautiful, innocent people living and enjoying their lives murdered by evil losers in life. I won't call them monsters because they would like that term. They would think that's a great name. I will call them from now on losers because that's what they are. They're losers. And we'll have more of them. But they're losers--just ... See more »

Trivia:

He led a joint US, British and French Military Strike on Syria following a chemical attack the week before that killed more than 70 people. The attack came just over a year after Trump launched 59 cruise missiles at a Syrian Military Base after a chemical attack killed more than 100 people in April 2017. (April 13, 2018). See more »

Trademark:

His brightly colored power necktie (often red) See more »

Nickname:

The Trumpster See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed