Teri Fruichantie (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,763 this week
Demo Reel
1:01 | Demo Reel
Teri Fruichantie was born on April 30, 1982 in Palm Springs, California, USA. She is a writer and actress, known for 4/20 (2020), Drugs & Other Love (2016) and In Through The Output (2018). See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sorority Boys
Wed, Jan 22 10:30 AM PST on OMAX (556)
Sorority Boys
Tue, Jan 28 12:37 AM PST on OMAX (556)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 2925 people
created 02 Apr 2014
 
a list of 2635 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teri Fruichantie's work have you seen?

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

4/20 Director
(2020)
(2016)
In Through The Output Mail Delivery Lady
(2018)
Madness, Farewell Six Weeks
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2016 Drugs & Other Love (collaborating writer)
  Hollywood Is Hard (TV Series) (writer - 30 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (creator - 26 episodes, 2011 - 2013)
- Kimmy Kim Gets Screwed (2013) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Robot Bath Time (2013) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Wieners (2013) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Wedgie of Death (2013) ... (creator) / (writer)
- The Audition (2013) ... (creator) / (writer)
 2011 Dorito Dream Girl (Short)
Show Show Actress (24 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Teri Hunter Fruichantie | Hunter Fruiciante | Hunter Jackson | Terilinn Thompson | Teri Thompson | Fru Tron

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed