No photo available. Represent Eddy Terstall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,829 this week

Eddy Terstall

Eddy Terstall was born on April 20, 1964 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. He is a director and writer, known for Simon (2004), Meet Me in Venice (2015) and Rent a Friend (2000). See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 
list image
a list of 2018 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 70 people
created 25 Sep 2017
 
a list of 50 people
created 10 Dec 2011
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 28 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddy Terstall's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Simon Director
(2004)
(2015)
Rent a Friend Director
(2000)
Sextet Director
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2016 Icarus (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- De bankier (2016)
 2016 Alberta (attached)
 2012/IV Deal
 2011 Titten (Short)
 2008 Vox Populi
 2007 Sextet
 2005 All Souls (segment "Restaurant")
 2004 Koefnoen (TV Series) (multiple episodes)
 2004 Simon
 2000 Rent a Friend
 1998 Babylon
 1995 Walhalla
 1992 Transit
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Edy Terstall
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2015, Terstall joined the film jury for ShortCutz Amsterdam, an annual film festival promoting short films in Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Fellow jury members include Rutger Hauer, Tygo Gernandt, Willeke van Ammelrooy, Roel Rein√©, Vincent van Ommen, and Pieter Kuijpers. See more »

Nickname:

E.T.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed