John Terlesky


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40 this week
Trailer
1:52 | Trailer
John Terlesky was born on May 30, 1961 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA as John Todd Terlesky. He is a director and actor, known for Deathstalker II (1987), Guardian (2001) and The Pandora Project (1998). He has been married to Jayne Brook since May 11, 1996. They have two children. See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Castle
The Good, the Bad & the Baby (S6, Ep10)
Mon, Oct 28 1:00 AM PDT on ABC (007)
Castle
The Good, the Bad & the Baby (S6, Ep10)
Mon, Oct 28 1:00 AM PDT on ABC (707)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 243 people
created 04 Feb 2014
 
a list of 112 people
created 30 May 2015
 
a list of 70 people
created 20 Mar 2011
 
a list of 286 people
created 14 Jan 2015
 
a list of 235 people
created 13 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Terlesky's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deathstalker II Deathstalker
(1987)
Guardian Director
(2001)
(1998)
High Fidelity Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (45 credits)
 2019 Bluff City Law (TV Series) (1 episode)
- 25 Years to Life (2019)
 2019 Grand Hotel (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2016-2019 The Blacklist (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Rassvet (2019)
 2019 S.W.A.T. (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Invisible (2019)
 2015-2019 How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2019 The Rookie (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Standoff (2019)
 2018 Take Two (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Ex's and Oh's (2018) ... (directed by)
- Pilot (2018) ... (directed by)
 2017-2018 The Brave (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2017 Gone (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Ride (2017)
- Pilot (2017)
 2017 The Blacklist: Redemption (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Leland Bray (2017)
 2016 Timeless (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Alamo (2016)
 2009-2016 Castle (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Hell to Pay (2016)
- G.D.S. (2016)
- That '70s Show (2014)
 2016 The Catch (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Trial (2016)
 2014-2016 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Inside Man (2016)
- Yes Men (2014)
 2015 Agent X (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Angels & Demons (2015)
 2015 Scandal (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Rasputin (2015)
 2012-2015 Criminal Minds (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- The Witness (2015)
- The Return (2013)
- Pay It Forward (2013)
- The Good Earth (2012)
 2014-2015 Finding Carter (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Heat (2014)
 2013-2015 Revenge (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Two Graves (2015)
- Atonement (2014)
- Damage (2014)
- Renaissance (2014)
- Hatred (2014)
 2013 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Kupouli 'la (2013) ... (as Jon Terlesky)
 2011-2013 Body of Proof (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Daddy Issues (2013)
- Home Invasion (2012)
- Helping Hand (2011)
 2013 666 Park Avenue (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2012 Gossip Girl (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Cross Rhodes (2012)
 2011 The Glades (TV Series) (1 episode)
- 'shine (2011) ... (as Jon Terlesky)
 2011 Against the Wall (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2008-2011 Army Wives (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Firefight (2011)
- Army Strong (2010)
- Fire in the Hole (2009)
- Transitions (2008)
 2011 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Two of a Kind (2011)
 2011 Human Target (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Kill Bob (2011)
 2010 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Bad Girls (2010)
 2008-2010 Ugly Betty (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Fire and Nice (2010)
- Tornado Girl (2008)
 2009 Eastwick (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2008 Trial by Fire (TV Movie)
 2008 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2006-2007 Boston Legal (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Guise 'n Dolls (2007)
- The Nutcrackers (2006)
 2007 By Appointment Only (TV Movie)
 2007 Fire Serpent (TV Movie)
 2006 Not My Life (TV Movie)
 2005 Cerberus (TV Movie)
 2002 Malevolent
 2001 Guardian
 1999 Judgment Day (Video)
 1999 Supreme Sanction (TV Movie)
Show Show Actor (43 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John T. Telersky | J.T. Terlesky | John T. Terlesky | Jon Terlesky
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The Castle (2009) episode "Castle: Nanny McDead (2009)", which he directed, features his wife, Jayne Brook, as a guest star.

Nickname:

Tiny Face

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed