No photo available. Represent Kenji Teraoka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,157,255 this week

Kenji Teraoka

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Kenji Teraoka »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenji Teraoka's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

.hack//SIGN Art Department
(2002)
Steamboy Art Department
(2004)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (13 credits)
 2014 Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV Series) (mechanical designer)
 2009 Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom (TV Series) (mechanical designer - 26 episodes)
- Eren (2009) ... (mechanical designer)
- Kecchaku (2009) ... (mechanical designer)
- Taiji (2009) ... (mechanical designer)
- Ketsudan (2009) ... (mechanical designer)
- Gekko (2009) ... (mechanical designer)
 2007 Spider Riders: Resurrected Sun (TV Series) (mechanical design - 26 episodes)
- Nuuma kouku e (2007) ... (mechanical design)
- Kekka orai (2007) ... (mechanical design)
- Sekai no tame ni (2007) ... (mechanical design)
- Taiyou no fune (2007) ... (mechanical design)
- Okaeri (2007) ... (mechanical design)
 2006-2007 Spider Riders (TV Series) (mechanical designer - 52 episodes)
- Arachna Power (2007) ... (mechanical designer)
- Faces of Fear (2007) ... (mechanical designer)
- Ark of Destiny (2007) ... (mechanical designer)
- Welcome Back (2007) ... (mechanical designer)
- Mantid's Trap (2007) ... (mechanical designer)
 2002-2005 Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV Series) (mechanical designer - 51 episodes)
- This Side of Justice (2005) ... (mechanical designer)
- Endless Gig (2005) ... (mechanical designer)
- Nuclear Power (2004) ... (mechanical designer)
- Martial Law (2004) ... (mechanical designer)
- Reversal Process (2004) ... (mechanical designer)
 2003 Avenger (TV Series) (mechanical design - 13 episodes)
- Silhouette (2003) ... (mechanical design)
- Reflection (2003) ... (mechanical design)
- Pilgrim (2003) ... (mechanical design)
- Outer (2003) ... (mechanical design)
- Marth (2003) ... (mechanical design)
 2003 .hack//Liminality Vol. 4: Trismegistus (Video short) (mechanical designer)
 2002 .hack//Liminality Vol. 3: In the Case of Kyoko Tohno (Video short) (mechanical designer)
 2002 .hack//Liminality Vol. 2: In the Case of Yuki Aihara (Video short) (mechanical design)
 2002 .hack//Liminality Vol. 1: In the Case of Mai Minase (Video short) (mechanical designer)
 2001 Noir (TV Series) (mechanical designer - 26 episodes)
- Birth (2001) ... (mechanical designer)
- The Depths of Hell's Fire (2001) ... (mechanical designer)
- Dark Return (2001) ... (mechanical designer)
- Sentiments for the Remaining Flower (2001) ... (mechanical designer)
- Journey's End (2001) ... (mechanical designer)
 1999 Arc the Lad (TV Series) (mechanical designer - 26 episodes)
- Shinning Baby (1999) ... (mechanical designer)
- Holy Ark (1999) ... (mechanical designer)
- Quickening of the Darkness (1999) ... (mechanical designer)
- Frozen Eyes (1999) ... (mechanical designer)
- Hidding in the Shadows (1999) ... (mechanical designer)
Show Show Art department (11 credits)
Show Show Animation department (38 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kenzi Teraoka
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed