No photo available. Represent Isi ter Jung? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 123,872 this week

Isi ter Jung (1942–2007)

Isi ter Jung was born on November 7, 1942 in Ulm, Baden-Württemberg, Germany. She is known for her work on Männer sind zum Lieben da (1970), Jet Generation - Wie Mädchen heute Männer lieben (1968) and Father's Day (1996). She was married to Eckhart Schmidt. She died on June 12, 2007 in Bad Tölz, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isi ter Jung's work have you seen?

Known For

Männer sind zum Lieben da Mädchen Atlantis
(1970)
Father's Day 1. Arzthelferin
(1996)
E.T.A. Hoffmanns Der Sandmann Casting Department
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
 2010 Marilyn Monroe - Tod einer Ikone (Documentary) (research)
 2004 Männer im Trenchcoat, Frauen im Pelz (TV Movie documentary) (researcher)
 2003 Federico Fellini - Through the Eyes of Others (Documentary) (researcher)
 1999 Mythos Hollywood (TV Movie documentary) (researcher)
 1997 Der Klassik-Kaiser (TV Movie documentary) (researcher)
 1997 Sunset Boulevard - 27 Meilen Amerika (TV Movie documentary) (researcher)
 1996 Broken Hearts (consultant)
 1994 Der Prinz von Homburg (TV Movie) (consultant) / (public relations)
 1993 Der Garderobier - Karlheinz Stempel erzählt (Documentary) (researcher)
 1991 Nachtblau (Short) (consultant)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Casting director (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (6 credits)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Isolde ter Jung | Izi Schmidt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed