No photo available. Represent David Summers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 115,521 this week

David Summers (I)

David Summers was born on February 26, 1964 in Madrid, Spain. He has been married to Marta Madruga since January 18, 1992. They have two children. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 65 people
created 20 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Summers's work have you seen?

Known For

Torrente 4 Cantante coro rival
(2011)
(1987)
Paco y Veva Soundtrack
Paraíso Soundtrack
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2018 Recuperando a mi Ex (writer: "Si no te tengo a ti")
 2018 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Gala 1 (2018) ... (writer: "El ataque de las chicas cocodrilo")
 2013-2015 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #4.1 (2015) ... (writer: "Venezia")
- Episode #3.3 (2013) ... (writer: "Devuélveme a mi chica")
 2014 Tu cara me suena mini - España (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... (writer: "Marta tiene un marcapasos")
 2014 Vive cantando (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Como hemos cambiado (2014) ... (writer: "Voy a pasármelo bien")
 2013 Quién mató a Bambi? (performer: "Lo importante")
 2013/I Paraíso ("Marta Tiene Un Marcapasos")
 2012 Papitwo (TV Special) (writer: "Lo noto")
 2011 Feliz 2012 (TV Special) (writer: "Lo noto")
 2011 Torrente 4 (writer: "Marta tiene un marcapasos")
 2010 Banda sonora (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.1 (2010) ... (writer: "Devuélveme a mi chica")
 2010 50 años de (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Canciones de amor (2010) ... (writer: "Devúelveme a mi chica")
 2009 ¡¡Bravo!! Homenaje a Nino Bravo (TV Special) (performer: "Tu cambiarás")
 2008 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.25 (2008) ... (writer: "Devuélveme a mi chica")
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Special) (writer: "Devuélveme a mi chica", "No te escaparás")
 2004 El asombroso mundo de Borjamari y Pocholo (writer: "Devuélveme a mi chica")
 2004 Paco y Veva (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Este bajo es una ruina (2004) ... (writer: "Voy a pasármelo bien")
- Ni en tu casa ni en la mía (2004) ... (writer: "Sufre mamón")
 2003 La fiesta (writer: "Voy a pasármelo bien")
 1989 Rockopop (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 8 July 1989 (1989) ... (writer: "Te dejé marchar")
 1988 Suéltate el pelo (music: "Visite nuestro bar", "Será esta noche") / (writer: "Suéltate el pelo", "Tengo una chica", "Nassau", "Temblando", "No aguanto a tu prima", "Si no te tengo a ti", "He recuperado mi cabello")
 1987 Suffer, You Prick (writer: "Sufre mamón", "La cagaste Burt Lancaster", "En mi coche", "Venezia", "Nassau", "El ataque de las chicas cocodrilo")
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hombres G | Hombres G. | David Summers Rodríguez | La familia Summers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twins, Daniel and Lucía, born (2000) See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed