STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,956,412 this week

Karel Stedrý (1937–2017)


Karel Stedrý was born on April 10, 1937 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. He was an actor, known for The Hop Pickers (1964), The Hit (1981) and The Cry (1964). He died on November 7, 2017 in Prague, Czech Republic. See full bio »

Everything New on Netflix in May

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karel Stedrý's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Hop Pickers Soundtrack
(1964)
The Hit Soundtrack
(1981)
The Cry Soundtrack
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2019 Písen pro Rudolfa III. (TV Series)
Karel Stedrý
- Dinosaurus (2019) ... Karel Stedrý
 1992 Uctivá poklona, pane Kohn (TV Mini-Series)
doctor Stedrý
 1992 V Praze bejvávalo blaze (TV Mini-Series)
 1974 A Night at Karlstein
Varlet
 1973 Tri krtci pod Prahou (TV Movie)
 1973 Death Chooses
Hvezda pop music
 1971 The Hour of Blue Elephants
Warehouser Halala
 1967 Rokoko-Cocktail (TV Movie)
 1965 Strasná zena
Pavel Novák (singing voice)
 1965 If a Thousand Clarinets
Soldier Kadrnozka
 1963 Jarní dekameron (TV Movie)
 1963 Revue pro banjo (TV Short)
 1961 Jirí Suchý: Marnivá sestrenice (Video short)
Barber
 1961 Ztracená revue (TV Short) (as Stedrý)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

K. Stedrý | Stedrý
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed