Sean Stone (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,541 this week
Trailer
1:11 | Trailer
Sean Stone was born on December 29, 1984 in New York City, New York, USA as Sean Christopher Stone. He is an actor and director, known for JFK (1991), Savages (2012) and The Doors (1991). See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

W.
Sun, Jan 19 6:48 PM PST on INDIE (661)
W.
Mon, Jan 20 12:18 PM PST on INDIE (661)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1088 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 297 people
created 29 Jun 2017
 
list image
a list of 57 people
created 20 Dec 2018
 
a list of 57 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 300 people
created 08 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Stone's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

JFK Jasper Garrison
(1991)
Savages Eric / Marijuana Grower
(2012)
The Doors Young Jim
(1991)
Nixon Donald Nixon
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
  Awakening (pre-production)
Prince Adak
 2019 Hollywood Rooftop
Rick
 2019 Night Walk
Frank
 2019 Union Bound
Joseph Hoover
 2018 Battle Fields
Bobby O'Malley
 2017 Ancient Civilizations (TV Series) (2017-2018)
 2017 Outcall Presents: The Day Shift (Short)
Frank
 2017 American Justice
TJ
 2016 The Movie Man (Short)
Henry Rogers
 2015 Check, Please! (Short)
Ken
 2015 Road Hard
Ryan
 2013 Awakened
Man with the Fedora Hat
 2013 Don't Pass Me By
Josh Malek
 2012 A Star for Christmas (TV Movie)
Nolan Denver
 2012 Savages
Eric / Marijuana Grower
 2012 Greystone Park
Sean
 2011 Nevo (Short)
Stephan
 2010 Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps
Rumor Hedge Fund Trader #1
 2008/I W.
Fraternity Pledge #1
 1999 Any Given Sunday
Fan (as Sean C. Stone)
 1997 U Turn
Boy in Grocery Store
 1995 Nixon
Donald Nixon
 1994 Natural Born Killers
Kevin
 1993 Heaven & Earth
Young Boy with Jesuit Missionaries (uncredited)
 1991 JFK
Jasper Garrison
 1991 The Doors
Young Jim
 1989 Born on the Fourth of July
Young Jimmy
 1987 Wall Street
Rudy Gekko
 1986 Salvador
Boyle's Baby
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sean Ali | Sean C. Stone
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the Princeton University Class of 2006. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed