STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,341 this week

Jackie Stewart (II)


Jackie Stewart was born on June 11, 1939 in Milton, Dumbartonshire, Scotland as John Young Stewart. He has been married to Helen McGregor since August 28, 1962. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 83 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 119 people
created 11 Jun 2015
 
a list of 1082 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jackie Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Charlie's Angels Jackie Stewart
(1978)
Gasoline Himself
(1984)
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1978 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Jackie Stewart
- Angel Come Home (1978) ... Jackie Stewart
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (104 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Heineken beer

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sir Jackie Stewart OBE | Sir Jackie Stewart | Sir Jacky Stewart

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on driver safety] When I was racing the safety record was horrendous. Driver safety became a big part of my life and contributing to the improvements in safety has been 'very rewarding.' See more »

Trivia:

Father of son, Paul Stewart. See more »

Nickname:

Flying Scot

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed