Jason Robert Stephens

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 794,983 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Jason Robert Stephens was born on December 12, 1971 in San Fernando Valley, California, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Decay (1998), Vampire Night (2000) and Necrosis (2009). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Robert Stephens's work have you seen?

Related Videos

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Decay Producer
(1998)
Vampire Night Producer
(2000)
Necrosis Producer
(2009)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2015 Dark Revelations (executive producer)
 2012-2014 Revelations (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- The General's War (2014) ... (producer)
- Into the Mind of Madness (2014) ... (producer)
- Off the Beaten Path (2013) ... (producer)
- The Road Less Traveled (2013) ... (producer)
- No Good Deed Goes Unpunished (2012) ... (producer)
 2013 Girl Meets Boy (producer)
 2009 Necrosis (executive producer)
 2000 Vampire Night (producer)
 1999 Merchants of Death (producer - episode "Absolution")
 1998 Decay (producer)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Unknown Productions Inc.

Alternate Names:

Jason Stephens

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed