No photo available. Represent Marina Stavenhagen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 255,718 this week

Marina Stavenhagen

Marina Stavenhagen was born on July 16, 1962 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. She is a writer, known for Streeters (2001), In the Middle of Nowhere (1993) and Sonata de luna (1992). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marina Stavenhagen's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Streeters Writer
(2001)
Sonata de luna Director
(1992)
Amor y venganza Director
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
 2020 Nahui (completed)
 2011 Have You Seen Lupita? (co-writer)
 2009 Viaje redondo (written by)
 2003 La partida (Short) (writer)
 2001 Streeters
 1999 El vértigo de la libertad (TV Series documentary) (script)
 1990 La última luna (Short)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marina Stavenhagen Vargas
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed