No photo available. Represent Lydia St. Clair? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 226,519 this week

Lydia St. Clair (1898–1970)

Lydia St. Clair was born on December 19, 1898 in Teplitz-Schönau, Bohemia, Austria-Hungary. She was an actress, known for The House on 92nd Street (1945), Kraft Theatre (1947) and Goodyear Playhouse (1951). She died on January 1, 1970 in New Milford, Connecticut, USA. See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lydia St. Clair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The House on 92nd Street Johanna Schmidt
(1945)
Kraft Theatre Actress
(1955)
(1951)
Ponds Theater The Princess
(1954)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1955 Kraft Theatre (TV Series)
- Day of Judgment (1955)
 1954 Ponds Theater (TV Series)
The Princess
- Death Takes a Holiday (1954) ... The Princess (as Lydia Clair)
 1954 The Motorola Television Hour (TV Series)
Rosa
- Love Song (1954) ... Rosa
 1953 Studio One in Hollywood (TV Series)
 1951 Goodyear Playhouse (TV Series)
 1945 The House on 92nd Street
Johanna Schmidt
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lydia Busch | Lydia Clair
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed