Jesse Spencer (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 61 this week
Trailer
0:37 | Trailer
Jesse Spencer was born on February 12, 1979 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Jesse Gordon Spencer. He is an actor, known for House (2004), Uptown Girls (2003) and Chicago Fire (2012). See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Chicago P.D.
Don't Bury This Case (S4, Ep9)
Mon, Sep 23 12:00 AM PDT on ION (030)
Chicago P.D.
Don't Bury This Case (S4, Ep9)
Mon, Sep 23 12:00 AM PDT on ION (730)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 19 Nov 2015
 
a list of 36 people
created 18 Jan 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 18 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesse Spencer's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

House Dr. Robert Chase
(2004-2012)
(2003)
Chicago Fire Matthew Casey
(2012-2019)
Neighbours Billy Kennedy / Bill Kennedy
(1994-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2012-2019 Chicago Fire (TV Series)
Matthew Casey
- Episode #8.4 (2019) ... Matthew Casey
- I'm Not Leaving You (2019) ... Matthew Casey
- The White Whale (2019) ... Matthew Casey
- Try Like Hell (2019) ... Matthew Casey
- Until the Weather Breaks (2019) ... Matthew Casey
 2014-2019 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Matthew Casey
- Good Men (2019) ... Matthew Casey
- Profiles (2018) ... Matthew Casey
- Don't Bury This Case (2017) ... Matthew Casey
- The Silos (2016) ... Matthew Casey
- The Number of Rats (2015) ... Matthew Casey
 2017-2018 Chicago Med (TV Series)
Matthew Casey
- When to Let Go (2018) ... Matthew Casey
- Cold Front (2017) ... Matthew Casey
 2015 The Girl Is in Trouble
Nicholas
 2013 Phineas and Ferb (TV Series)
Liam McCracken
- Primal Perry (2013) ... Liam McCracken (voice)
 2004-2012 House (TV Series)
Dr. Robert Chase
- Everybody Dies (2012) ... Dr. Robert Chase
- Holding On (2012) ... Dr. Robert Chase (credit only)
- Post Mortem (2012) ... Dr. Robert Chase
- The C Word (2012) ... Dr. Robert Chase
- Body and Soul (2012) ... Dr. Robert Chase
 2010 Tell Tale (Short)
Lover
 2006 The Script (Short)
Ben
 2006 Flourish
Eddie Gator
 1994-2005 Neighbours (TV Series)
Billy Kennedy / Bill Kennedy
- Friends for Twenty Years (2005) ... Bill Kennedy
- Episode #1.3502 (2000) ... Bill Kennedy
- Episode #1.3483 (2000) ... Bill Kennedy
- Episode #1.3482 (2000) ... Bill Kennedy
- Episode #1.3478 (2000) ... Bill Kennedy
 2005 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Lee Cruickshank
- Dangerous Animals (2005) ... Lee Cruickshank
 2004 Action Man: Robot Attack (Video short)
Flynt (voice)
 2003 Death in Holy Orders (TV Mini-Series)
Raphael Arbuthnot
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Raphael Arbuthnot
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Raphael Arbuthnot
 2003 Uptown Girls
Neal
 2003 Swimming Upstream
Tony Fingleton
 2002 She, the Ultimate Weapon (TV Series)
Shuji's Father
- Soshite, bokutachi wa koishiteiku (2002) ... Shuji's Father (English version, voice)
 2002 Stranded (TV Movie)
Fritz Robinson
 2001 Winning London (Video)
Lord James Browning Jr.
 2001 Curse of the Talisman (TV Movie)
Jeremy Campbell
 2000 Lorna Doone (TV Movie)
Marwood de Whichehalse
 1998 Hercules (TV Series)
Triton Jr.
- Hercules and the Son of Poseidon (1998) ... Triton Jr. (voice)
 1994 Time Trax (TV Series)
Young Bill
- A Close Encounter (1994) ... Young Bill
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: "Still Have My Heart" by Caitlin Crosby. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Band From TV

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[noting that all his siblings are doctors] I'm the black sheep of the family. See more »

Trivia:

Is fluent in French. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed