No photo available. Represent Patricia Sosa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,246 this week

Patricia Sosa (I)

Patricia Sosa was born on January 23, 1956 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. She is an actress, known for Ningún amor es perfecto (2010), R.R.D.T (1997) and Night Serenaders (1997). See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 123 people
created 24 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Sosa's work have you seen?

Known For

R.R.D.T Lucía
(1997-1998)
(1997)
Another Heart Actress
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2012 Another Heart
 2009 Dad for a Day
 2005 Casados con hijos (TV Series)
Abogada
- El bebé más caro del mundo (2005) ... Abogada
 2000 Chiquititas (TV Series)
Paula Casani
- Episode #6.1 (2000) ... Paula Casani
 1997-1998 R.R.D.T (TV Series)
Lucía
- Episode #2.3 (1998)
- Episode #2.2 (1998)
- Episode #2.1 (1998)
- Episode #2.13 (1997) ... Lucía
- Episode #2.12 (1997) ... Lucía
 1996 Voces Unidas: Puedes Llegar (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

La Torre
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed