No photo available. Represent Florent-Emilio Siri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,613 this week

Florent-Emilio Siri

Florent-Emilio Siri was born on March 2, 1965. He is a director and writer, known for Hostage (2005), A Minute of Silence (1998) and L'ennemi intime (2007). See full bio »

Born:

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hostage
Thu, Dec 12 9:04 PM PST on STZENA (646)
Hostage
Fri, Dec 13 10:11 AM PST on STZENA (646)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 18 Feb 2014
 
a list of 248 people
created 04 Nov 2018
 
a list of 733 people
created 31 Jul 2013
 
a list of 66 people
created 09 Jan 2012
 
a list of 1000 people
created 15 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Florent-Emilio Siri's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Hostage Director
(2005)
(1998)
L'ennemi intime Director
(2007)
My Way Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2016-2018 Marseille (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Justice (2018)
- Abandon (2018)
- Conquête (2018)
- Emprise (2018)
- Parjure (2018)
 2015 French Cuisine (as Florent Siri)
 2012 My Way
 2005 Hostage (as Florent Siri)
 2002 Splinter Cell (Video Game)
 2002 The Nest
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music videos for IAM, Expression Directe, Freeman, Alliance Ethnik, Cheops, Wu-Tang Clan...

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Florent Emilio Siri | Florent Siri

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former student of Jean-François Tarnowski. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed