Beanie Sigel

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,904 this week
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Beanie Sigel was born on March 6, 1974 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Dwight Grant. See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Paper Soldiers
Tue, Feb 25 10:06 AM PST on STZIB (623)
Brown Sugar
Fri, Feb 28 7:00 PM PST on FUSE (158)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 05 Oct 2015
 
a list of 50 people
created 31 Mar 2015
 
a list of 98 people
created 08 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beanie Sigel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2002)
Boiler Room Soundtrack
(2000)
Light It Up Soundtrack
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
  We the Internet TV (TV Series short) (performer - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Silence U: Is the University Killing Free Speech and Open Debate? (2016) ... (performer: "Guess Who's Back") / (writer: "Guess Who's Back")
  Entourage (TV Series) (1 episode, 2005) (performer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Manic Monday (2007) ... (performer: "Roc the Mic")
- I Love You Too (2005) ... ("One Shot Deal", uncredited)
 2005 State Property: Blood on the Streets (performer: "What A Thug About", "Tales Of A Hustler Pt. 1", "Watch Your Bitch", "State Prop (You Know Us)", "One Shot Deal")
 2004 Beef II (Video documentary) (performer: "Roc the Mic (Remix)")
 2002 State Property ("Roc the Mic", "Don't Realize", "Change Up") / (performer: "Beanie (Mack B****)", "Die") / (writer: "Beanie (Mack B****)", "Die", "Change Up" - as D. Grant)
 2000 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Lucy Liu/Jay-Z (2000) ... (performer: "I Just Wanna Love U (Give It 2 Me)", "Is That Your Chick")
 2000 Boiler Room (performer: "What a Thug About") / (writer: "What a Thug About")
 1999 Light It Up (performer: "That's Real") / (writer: "That's Real" - as Dwight Grant)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album, "The Truth," Roc-A-Fella/IDJMG/Universal Records 546 621, 2000. See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He grew up on Sigel Street in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. See more »

Nickname:

Beans See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed