Chuck Sheetz

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,458 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Chuck Sheetz was born on December 31, 1960 in the USA as Charles Edward Sheetz. He is known for his work on The Simpsons (1989), The Simpsons Movie (2007) and Recess (1997). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
1 video »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Simpsons
Eternal Moonshine of the Simpson Mind (S19, Ep9)
Sun, Dec 15 10:00 AM PST on FXX (089)
Fresh Beat Band of Spies
Wild Outlaw (S1, Ep10)
Wed, Dec 18 3:16 AM PST on NICJR (031)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 2 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chuck Sheetz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Simpsons Director
(1991-2014)
The Simpsons Movie Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2007)
Recess Director
(1997-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 2015 Fresh Beat Band of Spies (TV Series short) (8 episodes)
- Fake Fresh Beats (2015)
- Wild Outlaw (2015)
- Singing Pirate (2015)
- Fruit Racer Game (2015)
 2006 Scooby-Doo! Pirates Ahoy! (Video)
 2005-2006 What's New, Scooby-Doo? (TV Series short) (13 episodes)
- E-Scream (2006)
- Reef Grief! (2005)
- Gold Paw (2005)
 2005 Drawn Together (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2003 Recess: All Growed Down (Video) (segments "Legend of Big Kid", "Wild Child")
 2002 Welcome to Eltingville (TV Short)
 1997-2000 Recess (TV Series) (62 episodes)
- Bonky Fever (2000)
- The Barnaby Boys (2000)
- Buried Treasure (2000)
- The Candidates (1999)
 1997 King of the Hill (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1996 The Story of Santa Claus (TV Special) (sequence director)
 1995 The Critic (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1994 Bobby's World (TV Series short) (1 episode)
- Mrs. Noogiefire (1994)
Show Show Animation department (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chuck 'Bloody' Sheetz | Chuck Sweetz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed