STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,867 this week

Noah Shebib


Noah Shebib was born on March 31, 1983 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as Noah James Shebib. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noah Shebib's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Virgin Suicides Parkie Denton
(1999)
Game Night Soundtrack
(2018)
Million Dollar Arm Soundtrack
(2014)
Project X Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (27 credits)
 2019 American Music Awards 2019 (TV Special) (writer: "God's Plan")
 2015-2019 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- The Finals, Round 1: Team Kelly and Team George (2019) ... (writer: "One Dance")
- The Blind Auditions, Part 5 (2015) ... (writer: "Hold On, We're Going Home")
- The Blind Auditions, Part 3 (2015) ... (writer: "Hold On, We're Going Home")
 2019 Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé (Documentary) (writer: "Mine", "Headlines", "Trophies")
 2019 The Greatest Dancer (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... (writer: "God's Plan" - uncredited)
 2014-2018 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Ariana Grande (2018) ... (writer: "God's Plan")
- Alicia Vikander/Céline Dion (2016) ... (writer: "One Dance")
- Idris Elba/Heidi Klum/Lukas Graham (2016) ... (writer: "One Dance")
- Gwyneth Paltrow/Josh Gad/Panda Bear (2015) ... (writer: "Started from the Bottom" - uncredited)
- Justin Timberlake (2014) ... (writer: "Started from the Bottom" - uncredited)
 2018/I Game Night (writer: "Hold On, We're Going Home")
 2016 Sing (writer: "Hold On, We're Going Home")
  Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes, 2011 - 2016) (performer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Drake (2016) ... (writer: "One Dance")
- Drake (2014) ... (writer: "Started from the Bottom", "Hold On, We're Going Home", "From Time")
- Anna Faris/Drake (2011) ... (performer: "Make Me Proud") / (writer: "Headlines")
 2016 The Simpsons (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Gal of Constant Sorrow (2016) ... (writer: "Started from the Bottom" - uncredited)
  Show Leose Marese (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2015) (music - 1 episode, 2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... (lyrics: "Hold On, We're Going Home") / (music: "Hold On, We're Going Home")
 2015 The X Factor: Celebrity (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Auditions 3 (2015) ... (writer: "Hold On, We're Going Home")
 2015 Puerto Ricans in Paris (writer: "Trophies")
 2015 Entourage (writer: "Schemin' Up")
 2014 2014 MTV Video Music Awards (TV Special) (producer: "Mine") / (writer: "Mine")
 2014 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Informer by Snow (2014) ... (writer: "Started from the Bottom")
 2014 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- "Fancy" by Iggy Azalea Ft. Charli XCX (2014) ... (writer: "Started from the Bottom")
- The Top Ten Worst Hit Songs of 2013 (2014) ... (writer: "Fuckin Problems", "Started from the Bottom", "Headlines", "Hold On, We're Going Home")
 2014 Million Dollar Arm (writer: "Successful" - as Noah James Shebib)
  Bates Motel (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- The Escape Artist (2014) ... (producer: "Hold On, We're Going Home") / (writer: "Hold On, We're Going Home")
 2014 Broad City (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Apartment Hunters (2014) ... (writer: "Started From The Bottom" - uncredited)
 2013 Chelsea Lately (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #7.152 (2013) ... (writer: "Hold On, We're Going Home" - uncredited)
 2013 2013 MTV Video Music Awards (TV Special) (producer: "Hold On, We're Going Home", "Started From the Bottom") / (writer: "Hold On, We're Going Home", "Started From the Bottom")
 2013 The Hangover Part III (writer: "F**kin' Problems")
 2012 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 20 Perform (2012) ... (writer: "Take Care")
 2012 Drake Feat. Rihanna: Take Care (Video short) (producer: "Take Care") / (writer: "Take Care")
 2012 Project X (writer: "Over (Hyper Crush Remix)")
 2011 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #19.65 (2011) ... (writer: "Fall For Your Type" - uncredited)
 2010/I Lottery Ticket (writer: "Un-Thinkable (I'm Ready)")
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Composer (9 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Noah 40 Shebib
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of actress Suzanna Shebib. See more »

Nickname:

40

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed