No photo available. Represent Andreas Seyferth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,965 this week

Andreas Seyferth

Andreas Seyferth was born on February 2, 1945 in Berlin, Germany. He is an actor, known for Storm of Love (2005), König Heinrich IV. (1975) and Patrik Pacard (1984). See full bio »

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andreas Seyferth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Storm of Love Professor M.
(2005)
(1975)
Patrik Pacard Müller II
(1984)
Ein Kapitel für sich Fritz Schwan
(1979-1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2011 Hotline (TV Movie)
 2009 The Fifth Commandment (TV Series)
Prüfer
- Das Voynich Manuskript (2009) ... Prüfer
 2006-2007 Alles was zählt (TV Series)
Lutz Hoffmann
- Simone bangt aufzufliegen (2007) ... Lutz Hoffmann
- Ben wird ausgeraubt! (2007) ... Lutz Hoffmann
- Diana verführt Mike (2006) ... Lutz Hoffmann
- Schwere Zeiten für Julian (2006) ... Lutz Hoffmann
 2006 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
- Spurwechsel (2006)
 2006 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Hermann Kölbl
- Bei Panne: Mord (2006) ... Hermann Kölbl
 2005 Storm of Love (TV Series)
Professor M.
- Episode #1.66 (2005) ... Professor M. (uncredited)
- Episode #1.46 (2005) ... Professor M. (uncredited)
- Episode #1.45 (2005) ... Professor M.
- Episode #1.44 (2005) ... Professor M.
- Episode #1.42 (2005) ... Professor M.
 2005 Catering Comeback
Herr Brenner
 1973-2005 Tatort (TV Series)
Volker Weyrauch / Jan Stratmann / Werner Fink / ...
- Die Spieler (2005) ... Volker Weyrauch
- Himmelfahrt (1978) ... Jan Stratmann
- Drei Schlingen (1977) ... Werner Fink
- Tote brauchen keine Wohnung (1973) ... Josef Bacher
 2004 Stromberg (TV Series)
Helmut Petersen
- Die Beförderung (2004) ... Helmut Petersen (credit only)
- Diebstahl (2004) ... Helmut Petersen (uncredited)
 2002-2003 Marienhof (TV Series)
Valentin Hofmann
- Episode #1.2173 (2003) ... Valentin Hofmann
- Episode #1.1929 (2002) ... Valentin Hofmann
 2003 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Heimleiter Frank Köster
- Episode #1.1911 (2003) ... Heimleiter Frank Köster
- Episode #1.1909 (2003) ... Heimleiter Frank Köster
- Episode #1.1901 (2003) ... Heimleiter Frank Köster
- Episode #1.1900 (2003) ... Heimleiter Frank Köster
 1978-2002 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Felix Bernau / Peter Koch / Klaus Radek / ...
- Die Rache ist mein (2002) ... Felix Bernau
- Die Schwester (2000)
- Das Gericht (1991) ... Peter Koch
- Tod eines Aussteigers (1982) ... Klaus Radek
 1999 Siska (TV Series)
- Tod auf Kaution (1999)
 1995 Zwei Brüder (TV Series)
Otto
- Die lange Nacht (1995) ... Otto
 1994 Lutz & Hardy (TV Series)
 1994 Drei zum Verlieben (TV Series)
 1976-1991 Derrick (TV Series)
Weigand / Kurt Eger / Kellner / ...
- Der Tote spielt fast keine Rolle (1991) ... Weigand
- Raskos Kinder (1985) ... Kurt Eger / Kellner / Portier
- Solo für Margarete (1978) ... Musiker # 1
- Kein schöner Sonntag (1976) ... Jürgen Schirmer
 1987 Zwischen Himmel und Erde (TV Movie)
 1986 Detektivbüro Roth (TV Series)
Zimmermann
- Verwundetes Herz (1986) ... Zimmermann
 1985 Polizeiinspektion 1 (TV Series)
Joey
- Bilderwut (1985) ... Joey
 1985 Tegtmeier (TV Series)
Druckereimeister
- Gangster oder schwarze Schafe (1985) ... Druckereimeister
 1984 Patrik Pacard (TV Series)
Müller II
- Teil 6 (1984) ... Müller II
- Teil 5 (1984) ... Müller II
- Teil 4 (1984) ... Müller II
- Teil 3 (1984) ... Müller II
 1984 Die schöne Wilhelmine (TV Series)
Hannes
- Die Ungekrönte (1984) ... Hannes
- Heimsuchungen (1984) ... Hannes
- Das Liebesnest (1984) ... Hannes
- Ewige Treue (1984) ... Hannes
 1983 Dorothée, danseuse de corde (TV Movie)
 1982 Steckbriefe (TV Series)
- Der Sohn (1982)
 1980 St. Pauli-Landungsbrücken (TV Series)
- Lizzy Matern (1980)
 1979-1980 Ein Kapitel für sich (TV Mini-Series)
Fritz Schwan
- Dritter Teil (1980) ... Fritz Schwan
- Zweiter Teil (1979) ... Fritz Schwan
 1979 Die unsterblichen Methoden des Franz Josef Wanninger (TV Series)
Ferdinand Stock
- Alter Plunder, junges Blut (1979) ... Ferdinand Stock
 1977 Ein Tisch zu viert (TV Movie)
Wolfgang
 1977 Notarztwagen 7 (TV Series)
Lothar Steuben
- Die Prüfung (1977) ... Lothar Steuben
 1969-1975 Der Kommissar (TV Series)
Albert Krugmann / Ulrich Brandes / Karl Winnig / ...
- Ein Playboy segnet das Zeitliche (1975) ... Albert Krugmann
- Herr und Frau Brandes (1973) ... Ulrich Brandes
- Tod eines Schulmädchens (1972) ... Karl Winnig
- Die Waggonspringer (1969) ... Pasche
 1975 König Heinrich IV. (TV Movie)
Poins
 1975 Polly oder Die Bataille am Bluewater Creek (TV Movie)
Bunbolbot
 1975 Revolte im Erziehungshaus (TV Movie)
Erwin
 1974 Hamburg Transit (TV Series)
Conny Albrecht
- Das Interview (1974) ... Conny Albrecht
 1971 Oliver (TV Movie)
Oliver, der Sohn
 1970 Abseits (TV Movie)
Hansi Purkhauser
 1969 Das Vermächtnis (TV Movie)
Jean
 1969 I'm an Elephant, Madame
Petri - schoolboy
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andreas Seyferth-Fröbe

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The son of actor Wilfried Seyferth and actress Tatjana Iwanow was adopted in 1959 by the actor Gert Fröbe.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed