STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,493 this week

Kristian Schmid


Kristian Schmid was born on November 28, 1974 in Geelong, Victoria, Australia. He is an actor, known for Neighbours (1985), Sea Patrol (2007) and Scooby-Doo (2002). Kristian Schmid was also in the remake of The Tomorrow People in the 1990's.He has been married to Deborah Clay since May 2003. They have one child. See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 40 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 41 people
created 07 Sep 2014
 
a list of 306 people
created 08 Sep 2018
 
a list of 123 people
created 28 Nov 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristian Schmid's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2016-2017 Home and Away (TV Series)
Mick Jennings
- Episode #1.6787 (2017) ... Mick Jennings
- Episode #1.6786 (2017) ... Mick Jennings
- Episode #1.6784 (2017) ... Mick Jennings
- Episode #1.6783 (2017) ... Mick Jennings (uncredited)
- Episode #1.6777 (2017) ... Mick Jennings
 2016 Brock (TV Mini-Series)
Evan Green
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Evan Green
 2015 Plonk (TV Series)
Tristan Keen
- McLaren Vale (2015) ... Tristan Keen
 2014 Rake (TV Series)
Police Negotiator
- Episode #3.7 (2014) ... Police Negotiator
 2009-2013 Packed to the Rafters (TV Series)
Alex Barton
- Displacement (2013) ... Alex Barton
- Moments of Clarity (2013) ... Alex Barton
- Bad Habits (2013) ... Alex Barton
- Filling the Void (2013) ... Alex Barton
- Second Chance (2012) ... Alex Barton
 2007-2011 Sea Patrol (TV Series)
Able Seaman Robert J. 'RO' Dixon
- One Perfect Day (2011) ... Able Seaman Robert J. 'RO' Dixon
- Saving Ryan (2011) ... Able Seaman Robert J. 'RO' Dixon
- The Morning After (2011) ... Able Seaman Robert J. 'RO' Dixon
- The Hunted (2011) ... Able Seaman Robert J. 'RO' Dixon
- Dead Sea (2011) ... Able Seaman Robert J. 'RO' Dixon
 2010 Santa's Apprentice
Felix's Father (English version, voice)
 2006 Voodoo Lagoon
Kevin
 2006 Stupid Stupid Man (TV Series)
Adam Lilycrap
- Integrity (2006) ... Adam Lilycrap
 2006 Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (TV Mini-Series)
Buddy Holly
- You Know They Got a Hell of a Band (2006) ... Buddy Holly
 2006 Shuffle (Short)
Flanagan
 2006 Glitch (Short)
Elliot
 2005 Hercules (TV Mini-Series)
King Eurystheus
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... King Eurystheus
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... King Eurystheus
 2005 The Great Raid
Cpl. Lee
 2002 The War of Jenkins Ear (Short)
 2002 Blurred
Danny the Bus Nerd
 2002 Scooby-Doo
Brad
 2001 BeastMaster (TV Series)
Karpen
- Golgotha (2001) ... Karpen
 2000 The Lost World (TV Series)
Thane
- Barbarians at the Gate (2000) ... Thane
 1999 All Saints (TV Series)
Thomas Ferry
- Second Chance (1999) ... Thomas Ferry
- In with the New (1999) ... Thomas Ferry (as Kristin Schmid)
 1998 Good Guys Bad Guys (TV Series)
Jimmy Costello
- A Chip Off the Old Potato (1998) ... Jimmy Costello
 1996 English: Have a Go (TV Series)
Andy Jones
 1996 Flipper (TV Series)
Jinx's Sidekick
- Surf Gang (1996) ... Jinx's Sidekick
 1995 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Aaron Landers
- Double Jeopardy: Part 2 (1995) ... Aaron Landers
- Double Jeopardy: Part 1 (1995) ... Aaron Landers
 1992-1995 The Tomorrow People (TV Series)
Adam
- The Living Stones: Part 5 (1995) ... Adam
- The Living Stones: Part 4 (1995) ... Adam
- The Living Stones: Part 3 (1995) ... Adam
- The Living Stones: Part 2 (1995) ... Adam
- The Living Stones: Part 1 (1995) ... Adam
 1988-1992 Neighbours (TV Series)
Todd Landers
- Episode #1.1725 (1992) ... Todd Landers (voice)
- Episode #1.1722 (1992) ... Todd Landers
- Episode #1.1721 (1992) ... Todd Landers
- Episode #1.1720 (1992) ... Todd Landers
- Episode #1.1718 (1992) ... Todd Landers
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Pebble Mill" See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Christian Schmid | Kristin Schmid
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Leo Schmid, born December 2007. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed