STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 642,444 this week

Günter Schabowski (1929–2015)


Günter Schabowski was born on January 4, 1929 in Anklam, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany. He was an actor, known for Crazy Race 2 - Warum die Mauer wirklich fiel (2004), Alien in Germany (1995) and Balla Berlin - an slighe gu saorsa (2015). He was married to Irina Ehrmanova. He died on November 1, 2015 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 86) in Berlin, Germany

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The '80s: The Decade That Made Us
Super Power (S1, Ep6)
Mon, Jan 27 6:00 PM PST on NGCP (091)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Günter Schabowski's work have you seen?

Known For

(1995)
The Burning Wall Himself - Accused Politburo Minister
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gunter Schabowski | Gunther Schabowski
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed