No photo available. Represent Jun'ya Satô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 64,046 this week

Jun'ya Satô (I)

Jun'ya Satô was born in 1932 in Japan. He is a director and writer, known for Tonkô (1988), Bullet Train (1975) and Yamato (2005). See full bio »

Born:

in Japan

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 09 Feb 2017
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 2018 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jun'ya Satô's work have you seen?

User Polls

11 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Tonkô Director
(1988)
Bullet Train Director
(1975)
Yamato Director
(2005)
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (39 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Junya Satô
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Tôya Satô.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed