STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,705 this week

Richard Sarstedt


Richard Sarstedt was born on March 29, 1941 in Delhi, British India. He is known for his work on Skateboard (1978), Thank Your Lucky Stars (1961) and The Go!! Show (1964). He has been married to Charlene Groman since 1969. See full bio »

Who Would Jessica Camacho Recruit for "Watchmen"?

"All Rise" and "Watchmen" star Jessica Camacho reveals which devilish superhero she wants to join the world of "Watchmen."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Up the Long Ladder (S2, Ep18)
Wed, Oct 23 7:00 AM PDT on BBCA (136)
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Peak Performance (S2, Ep21)
Wed, Oct 23 10:00 AM PDT on BBCA (136)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 508 people
created 05 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Sarstedt's work have you seen?

Known For

Skateboard Soundtrack
(1978)
(1961-1966)
The Go!! Show Himself / Himself - Host
(1966-1967)
(1963-1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2001-2005 Star Trek: Enterprise (TV Series) (stand-in - 98 episodes)
- These Are the Voyages... (2005) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Terra Prime (2005) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Demons (2005) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- In a Mirror, Darkly, Part II (2005) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- In a Mirror, Darkly (2005) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 1995-2001 Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series) (stand-in - 154 episodes)
- Endgame (2001) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Renaissance Man (2001) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Homestead (2001) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Natural Law (2001) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Friendship One (2001) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 1998 Star Trek: Insurrection (stand-in - uncredited)
 1996 Star Trek: First Contact (stand-in - uncredited)
 1994 Star Trek Generations (stand-in - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eden Kane
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of fellow singers Peter Sarstedt and Robin/Clive Sarstedt (aka Wes Sands). See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed