Pat Sajak


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,655 this week
Trailer
2:11 | Trailer
Pat Sajak was born on October 26, 1946 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Patrick Leonard Sajdak. He is an actor and producer, known for Wheel of Fortune (1983), Airplane II: The Sequel (1982) and Santa Barbara (1984). He has been married to Lesly Brown since December 31, 1989. They have two children. He was previously married to Sherrill. See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The King of Queens
Inner Tube (S3, Ep17)
Wed, Sep 25 8:30 AM PDT on TBS (033)
Days of Our Lives
Episode #1.5189 (S1, Ep5,189)
Mon, Sep 30 6:00 PM PDT on CNN (048)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 09 Jan 2017
 
a list of 39 people
created 11 Apr 2015
 
a list of 25 images
created 02 Oct 2016
 
a list of 9 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pat Sajak's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 20 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Wheel of Fortune Miscellaneous Crew
(1983-2019)
Airplane II: The Sequel Buffalo Anchorman
(1982)
Santa Barbara Pat Sajak
(1988)
The A-Team Pat Sajak
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2017 Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- B as in Best Friends (2017) ... Pat Sajak
 2013 Sullivan & Son (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- Hank Hallucinates (2013) ... Pat Sajak
 2003 Mission of Mercy (Video short) (voice)
 2001 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- Inner Tube (2001) ... Pat Sajak
 2000 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- A&E Biography: Nina Van Horn (2000) ... Pat Sajak
 1994-1998 The Larry Sanders Show (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- As My Career Lay Dying (1998) ... Pat Sajak
- End of the Season (1994) ... Pat Sajak
 1994 Rugrats (TV Series short)
Pat Sajak
- Under Chuckie's Bed/Chuckie Is Rich (1994) ... Pat Sajak
 1992 The Commish (TV Series)
Brian Brandon
- The Two Faces of Ed (1992) ... Brian Brandon
 1988 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- Episode #1.960 (1988) ... Pat Sajak
- Episode #1.959 (1988) ... Pat Sajak
 1986 227 (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- The Wheel of Misfortune (1986) ... Pat Sajak
 1986 The A-Team (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- Wheel of Fortune (1986) ... Pat Sajak
 1985 Washingtoon (TV Series)
Announcer
- Episode #1.5 (1985) ... Announcer
 1984 Gimme a Break! (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- The Big Apple: Part 1 (1984) ... Pat Sajak
 1982 Airplane II: The Sequel
Buffalo Anchorman
 1965 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Kevin Hathaway (1983)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pat 'Jacques' Sajak

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Being a conservative in Hollywood is like walking into a shooting range with a bullseye attached to your body. There are more of us than you would believe, but if you want to keep working, you feel like you have to keep quiet. See more »

Trivia:

Hosted a few game show pilots before landing the Wheel of Fortune (1975) hosting job in 1981. He also hosted one other game show, "College Bowl", in 1984. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed