New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Craig Russo's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ashes Visual Effects
(2010)
Swarm of the Snakehead Visual Effects
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (9 credits)
 2010 The Legend of Secret Pass (visual effects supervisor)
 2010/III Ashes (color correction) / (visual effects)
 2009 Bitter/Sweet (colorist - uncredited)
 2009 Mansfield Path (Short) (visual effects)
 2009 Le chat est mort (Short) (color correction)
  South of Nowhere (TV Series) (colorist - 14 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (color grader - 10 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (color correction - 5 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- Past, Present and Future (2008) ... (colorist)
- Better Late Than Never (2008) ... (colorist)
- Love and Kisses (2008) ... (colorist)
- A Very Inconvenient Truth (2008) ... (colorist)
- Spencer's 18th Birthday (2008) ... (color correction) / (color grader) / (colorist)
 2006 Swarm of the Snakehead (visual effects)
 2005 Decoding the Past: Mysteries of the Bermuda Triangle (TV Movie documentary) (visual effects supervisor)
 1999 Kingsley's Meadow (Short) (visual effects supervisor)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

310 Studios

Alternate Names:

Craig P. Russo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed