Michelle Rodriguez (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 620 this week
Interview
1:14 | Interview
Known for tough-chick roles, Michelle Rodriguez is proof that there is a cross between beauty and brawn. She was born Mayte Michelle Rodriguez on July 12, 1978, in San Antonio, Texas, to Carmen Milady Pared Espinal, from the Dominican Republic, and Rafael Rodríguez Santiago, who served in the U.S. Army and was originally from Puerto Rico. Michelle... See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Fast Five
Sat, Feb 22 10:05 PM PST on HBO2 (520)
Fast Five
Sun, Feb 23 3:46 AM PST on VMOV (261)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 25 images
updated 4 days ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 13 images
updated 07 Dec 2018
 
a list of 9 images
updated 08 Jun 2018
 
a list of 28 images
updated 21 May 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 16 May 2017
 
a list of 35 people
created 3 days ago
 
a list of 25 images
created 16 Dec 2016
 
a list of 31 images
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 25 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michelle Rodriguez's work have you seen?

User Polls

11 wins & 30 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Avatar Trudy Chacón
(2009)
Girlfight Diana Guzman
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2020 Fast and Furious Crossroads (Video Game) (filming)
Letty Ortiz (voice)
 2020 Dreamland (post-production)
Supervisor Garrett
 2020 F9 (post-production)
Letty Ortiz
 2019 Alita: Battle Angel
Gelda (uncredited)
 2018 The Limit (Short)
M-13
 2018 Widows
Linda
 2018 Drake: Nice for What (Video short)
 2017 Smurfs: The Lost Village
SmurfStorm (voice)
 2017 2031 (Short)
Voula
 2016 Milton's Secret
Ms. Ferguson
 2016/I The Assignment
Frank Kitchen
 2015 Demi Lovato: Confident (Video short)
 2015 Fast & Furious: Supercharged (Video short)
Letty
 2015 Furious 7
Letty
 2014 Second Act (Short)
Olivia
 2014 1%ERS (Short)
Olivia
 2013 Machete Kills
Luz
 2013 Turbo
Paz (voice)
 2013 Fast & Furious 6
Letty
 2013 InAPPropriate Comedy
Harriet
 2012 Call of Duty: Black Ops II (Video Game)
Strike Force Soldier (voice)
 2011 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Jessica
- Sorority Pillow Fight (2011) ... Jessica
 2011 Blacktino
Charlotte Foster Jane
 2011 Battle Los Angeles
TSgt. Elena Santos
 2010 Machete
Luz
 2010 Tropico de Sangre
Minerva Mirabal
 2005-2010 Lost (TV Series)
Ana Lucia Cortez
- What They Died For (2010) ... Ana Lucia Cortez
- The Lie (2009) ... Ana Lucia Cortez
- Live Together, Die Alone (2006) ... Ana Lucia Cortez (credit only)
- Three Minutes (2006) ... Ana Lucia Cortez (credit only)
- ? (2006) ... Ana Lucia Cortez
 2009 Avatar
Trudy Chacón
 2009 Avatar: The Game (Video Game)
Trudy Chacon (voice)
 2009 Los Bandoleros (Video short)
Letty Ortiz
 2009 Fast & Furious
Letty
 2008 A Cat's Tale (Video)
Jujube (voice)
 2008 Gardens of the Night
Lucy (Woman in Car)
 2007 Battle in Seattle
Lou
 2005-2006 IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (TV Series)
Liz Ricarro
- The End and the Beginning (2006) ... Liz Ricarro (English version, voice)
- Hostile Contradiction (2006) ... Liz Ricarro (English version, voice)
- Winner's Circle (2006) ... Liz Ricarro (English version, voice)
- Fate (2006) ... Liz Ricarro (English version, voice)
- Function, Not Fashion (2006) ... Liz Ricarro (English version, voice)
 2006 The Breed
Nicki
 2005 BloodRayne
Katarin
 2004 Control
Teresa
 2004 Halo 2 (Video Game)
Marine (voice)
 2004 Driv3r (Video Game)
Calita (voice)
 2003 True Crime: Streets of LA (Video Game)
Rosie Velasco (voice)
 2003 S.W.A.T.
Chris Sanchez
 2002 Blue Crush
Eden
 2002 Resident Evil
Rain
 2001 3 A.M.
Salgado
 2000 Girlfight
Diana Guzman
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (107 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Demi Lovato: "Confident" See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 6 Articles | 6 Pictorials | 24 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michelle Rodríguez

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't want people thinking of me sexually. I don't want people to be like, "She's hot-looking," you know? I want them to listen to me for what I am saying. And I think the best way to do that is to sniff my armpits, and like, sit and burp every now and then. It just completely throws people off. I had a couple of offers to do some hot scenes in the shower with some guy and to make it real hot ... See more »

Trivia:

Born on the same date as [Topher Grace]. See more »

Trademark:

Often plays tough and handy characters

Nickname:

M. Rod

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed