No photo available. Represent Marc Rocco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,660 this week

Marc Rocco (I) (1962–2009)

Marc Rocco was born on June 19, 1962 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Marc Daniel King. He was a producer and director, known for The Jacket (2005), Where the Day Takes You (1992) and Murder in the First (1995). He was married to Lisa Rocco. He died on May 1, 2009 in Northridge, California. See full bio »
1 photo »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Murder in the First
Sat, Nov 02 6:55 PM PDT on STZENS (649)
Murder in the First
Sun, Nov 03 4:06 AM PST on STZENS (649)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 19 Mar 2018
 
a list of 45 people
created 02 May 2017
 
a list of 113 people
created 19 Jun 2015
 
list image
a list of 2009 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc Rocco's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Jacket Producer
(2005)
(1992)
(1995)
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2007 Take (executive producer)
 2005 The Jacket (co-producer)
 1995 Murder in the First (executive producer)
 1994 Teresa's Tattoo (executive producer)
 1992 Where the Day Takes You (executive producer)
 1989 Dream a Little Dream (producer - produced by)
 1987 Scenes from the Goldmine (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 1992 Where the Day Takes You (directed by)
 1989 Dream a Little Dream (directed by)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2005 The Jacket (story)
 1992 Where the Day Takes You (written by)
 1989 Dream a Little Dream (screenplay)
 1987 Scenes from the Goldmine (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 1989 Dream a Little Dream (supervising soundtrack producer)
 1987 Scenes from the Goldmine (supervising soundtrack producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1971 Wild Riders
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1997 Water (Short) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marc Daniel Rocco
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Adopted son of Alex Rocco. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed