STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,558,850 this week

Jovan Riotti


Jovan Riotti was born on February 9, 1962. He is a producer and writer, known for Missing (2003), Sexual Predator Alert (2002) and Two-Eleven (1999). He has been married to Elvira Riotti since August 8, 1986. See full bio »

Born:

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jovan Riotti's work have you seen?

Known For

Missing Producer
(2003)
(2002)
Two-Eleven Producer
(1999)
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2009 The Hollywood Judge (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2004 Missing in the USA (TV Series) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2003 Vanished (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2003 Missing (TV Movie) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2002 Sexual Predator Alert (TV Series) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2000 The NSA (executive producer)
 1999 Run Buckwheat, Run (executive producer)
 1999 Two-Eleven (executive producer)
 1998 Blind Dates (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1998 Phobias (executive producer)
 1998 Pirate Cable (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1998 Repo-Depot (TV Series) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2004 Missing in the USA (TV Series) (creator)
 2003 Missing (TV Movie) (creator)
 2002 Sexual Predator Alert (TV Series) (creator)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2003 Missing (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1994 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.92 (1994) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sammy J. Riotti

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 2 children with Elvira. Steven and Tristan See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed