No photo available. Represent Burton Richardson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,859 this week

Burton Richardson (I)

Burton Richardson was born on September 29, 1949 in Portland, Oregon, USA as Burton Merrele Richardson. He is an actor, known for Watching Ellie (2002), To Tell the Truth (1990) and The Price Is Right Salutes (2002). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Burton Richardson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Watching Ellie Announcer
(2003)
To Tell the Truth Himself - Announcer
(1990-1991)
The Price Is Right Salutes Himself - Announcer
(2002)
The New Price Is Right Himself - Announcer
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 Watching Ellie (TV Series)
Announcer
- Feud (2003) ... Announcer
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Drummer/Singer for the LeSabres Band in Portland, Oregon in the 1960s

Alternate Names:

Burton M. Richardson Jr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At his audition for The Arsenio Hall Show (1989), he was asked to extend the "O" in "Arsenio", which he did. This became an early trademark for him.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed