No photo available. Represent Tatiana Riabouchinska? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 302,794 this week

Tatiana Riabouchinska (1916–2000)

Tatiana Riabouchinska was born on May 23, 1916 in Moscow, Russia. She was an actress, known for Make Mine Music (1946), Two Silhouettes (1946) and Les Sylphides (1938). She was married to David Lichine. She died on August 24, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 271 people
created 04 May 2017
 
a list of 45 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 135 people
created 04 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tatiana Riabouchinska's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Make Mine Music Silhouetted Dancer
(1946)
Two Silhouettes Tatiana Riabouchinska
(1946)
Les Sylphides Self - Dancer
(1938)
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1946 Two Silhouettes (Short)
Tatiana Riabouchinska
 1946 Make Mine Music
Silhouetted Dancer (as Riabouchinska)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1946 Make Mine Music (performer: "Two Silhouettes" (1946))
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2005 Ballets Russes (Documentary)
Self
 1938 Les Sylphides (TV Short)
Self - Dancer
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Dance model for the hippopotamus in Fantasia (1940) See more »

Alternate Names:

Tatiana Riabouchinskaya | Riabouchinska | Tatyana Ryabushinskaya
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

With Tamara Toumanova, 13, and Irina Baronova, 13, one of the "baby ballerinas". This was a nickname given to the trio in 1933, during their first season in London, by the ballet writer Arnold Haskell. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed