No photo available. Represent Paul Revere? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,650 this week

Paul Revere (I) (1938–2014)

Paul Revere was born on January 7, 1938 in Harvard, Nebraska, USA as Paul Revere Dick. He was married to Eileen Elizabeth (Sydney) Mohrman, Sandra Sue Campbell and Sharon Kennel. He died on October 4, 2014 in Garden Valley, Idaho, USA. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 2134 people
created 06 Sep 2011
 
a list of 843 people
created 04 Sep 2014
 
a list of 91 people
created 17 Jan 2014
 
a list of 635 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 
a list of 128 people
created 04 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Revere's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Santee Soundtrack
(1973)
Hullabaloo Soundtrack
Scrooge's Rock 'N' Roll Christmas Magic Snow Globe Singer / Partier
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2000 Hollywood Rocks the Movies: The Early Years (1955-1970) (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Steppin' Out")
 1978 Good Old Days Part II (TV Special) (writer: "Steppin' Out")
 1973 Santee (performer: "Jody")
 1965 Hullabaloo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.11 (1965) ... (writer: "Steppin' Out")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-host, with Kristyn Burtt, of an infomercial for TimeLife's "Party Rock" music collection.

Alternate Names:

Paul Revere & The Raiders | Paul Revere & the Raiders
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Close friends with Bill Medley and Bobby Hatfield of the Righteous Brothers, Andy Williams, Gary Puckett, Chubby Checker, and Corey Wells. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed