STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,058 this week

Frank Renzulli


Frank Renzulli was born on February 21, 1958 in East Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for The Sopranos (1999), The Fighter (2010) and 10-8: Officers on Duty (2003). See full bio »

Which Hollywood Icon Inspired Kat Graham of 'Emperor'?

Emperor star Kat Graham shares the movie she's watched most and which iconic Hollywood actress who inspired her to act.

Watch now

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

My Father the Hero
Mon, Mar 30 8:10 AM PDT on TMCX (600)
My Father the Hero
Tue, Mar 31 4:25 AM PDT on TMCX (600)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 389 people
created 01 Jan 2016
 
a list of 65 people
created 08 Jan 2015
 
a list of 130 people
created 28 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Renzulli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 4 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Sopranos Producer
(1999-2001)
The Fighter Sal Lanano
(2010)
(2003-2004)
Charlie Grace Producer
(1995-1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
  Redshift (TV Series) (supervising producer - 1 episode) (announced)
- Welcome Home ... (supervising producer)
 2008-2009 Crash (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- The Pain Won't Stop (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Ring Dings (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- TF-36, Sprint Left, T-4 (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Future Is Free (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Pissing in the Sandbox (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
 2006 Heist (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Bury the Lead (2006) ... (co-executive producer)
- Strife (2006) ... (co-executive producer)
 2003-2004 10-8: Officers on Duty (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 14 episodes)
- Wild and the Innocent (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Love Don't Love Nobody (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Gypsy Road (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Flirtin' with Disaster (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Lucy in the Sky (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
 2002-2003 Hack (TV Series) (consulting producer - 21 episodes)
- The Squeeze (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- True Lies (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- All Others Pay Cash (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- Signature (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- Sinners and Saints (2003) ... (consulting producer)
 2000 Russo (executive producer)
 2000 The Cactus Kid (producer)
 2000 That's Life (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Saint Bernadette (2000) ... (executive producer)
- Whadda You Want from Life (2000) ... (executive producer)
- The Screw-Up (2000) ... (executive producer)
  The Sopranos (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes, 2000) (supervising producer - 12 episodes, 1999)
- Funhouse (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Knight in White Satin Armor (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
- House Arrest (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
- Bust-Out (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
- From Where to Eternity (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
 1998 That's Life (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 1995-1996 Charlie Grace (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Steal One for the Gipper (1996) ... (producer)
- It's in the Cards, Charlie (1996) ... (producer)
- I've Got a Secret (1996) ... (producer)
- One Simple Little Favor (1995) ... (producer)
- Designer Knock-Off (1995) ... (producer)
 1995 The Great Defender (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1991 Pros and Cons (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Ho! Ho! Hold Up! (1991) ... (producer)
- Scarlet Biretta (1991) ... (producer)
- Once a kid (1991) ... (producer)
- Stand Up (1991) ... (producer)
- It's the Pictures That Got Small (1991) ... (producer)
Show Show Actor (24 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frank Renzolli | Frank Renzuli
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed